Fri
6th
7.00
GREEN OPEN
Venue
Score
Sun 22nd 2.30

         Hewell

Home 5R Whites Concord To Follow 
Mon 23rd 6.15

    A team vs Stourport A

Away 4T Greys R.T.L
6.15

 B team vs Stourport B

Home 4T Greys R.T.L
Sat 28th 2.30

   Worcester BC  

Away 6T Whites Friendly
Sun 29th 2.30

          Littleton

Home 5R Whites Concord
Mon 30th 6.15

A team vs Hewell A

Away 4T Greys Concord


6.15

    B team vs Stourport A

Home 4T Greys R.T.L



    MAY




Fri 4th 6.00

       Stourport

 H/A 6T Greys C.S.L.
Mon 7th 6.15

      A team vs       Barbourne

Away 5R Greys
R.T.L



6.15

     B team Bye




R.T.L
Sat 12th 2.30

     Barbourne

Away 5R Whites Friendly
Mon 14th 6.15

   A team vs Stourport  B

Away 4T Greys R.T.L


6.15

 B team vs Entaco

Home 4T Greys R.T.L
Thurs 17th 6.30

       Pershore

Away 5R Greys Concord
Sat 19th 2.30

     Brotherhood

Away 6T Whites Friendly
Sun 20th 10.00am
Vernon Turner 
Mon 21st 6.15

Spencer cup 1st Round





A team vs Crystal

H/A 4T Greys R.T.L



B team vs Chester road

Fri 25th 6.15

Barbourne

H/A 6T Greys C.S.L
Sun 27th 8.00
 Spring bank holiday tournament




Thurs 31st 6.15

Droitwich Spa

Home 5R Greys Concord



All above to date




Sun 4th

Club Day Away

Victoria park,  Weston super Mare

Away 6T Whites C.S.L
Mon 5th 6.15

A team vs Stourport

Away 4T Greys R.T.L


6.15

B team vs Entaco

Home 4T Greys R.T.L
Wed 7th 2.30

Touring Team

Ceredigion County BA Tourists

Home 6R Whites Friendly
Sun 11th 2.30

   Broadway

Away 5R Whites Friendly
Mon 12th 6.15

A Team vs Barbourne

Away 4T Greys R.T.L.
Mon 13th 6.15

 A team vs Charford 

Away 4T Greys R.T.L


6.15

B team vs Stourport

Home 4T Greys R.T.L
Thur 15th 6.30

  Manor park

Home 5T Greys Friendly
Sun 18th 10.00
Evesham Vernon turner 
1st round
Mon 19th 6.15

  A team vs Redditch

Home 4T Greys R.T.L


6.15

  B team vs Hewell

Away 4T Greys R.T.L
Fri 23rd 6.30

Manor Park

H/A 6T Greys C.S.L.
Sun  25th 2.30

St Dunstans

Away 6T Whites Friendly
Mon 26th 6.15

A team vs Entaco

Home 4T Greys R.T.L


6.15

   B Team vs Droitwich

Away 4T Greys R.T.L.



JULY




Sat 1st 2.30

Oldbury

Away 5R Whites Concord
Sun 2nd
Ray Coleman Triples




Mon 3rd 6.15
Spencer Cup Qt Final
H/A 4T Greys R.T.L.
Tues 4th 6.15
W.B.A. Executive
Home 4/5R Greys Friendly
Sat 8th 2.30

Hewell

Home 5R Whites Concord
Sun  9th
Vernon Turner











Mon 10th 6.15

A team vs B Team

Home 4T Greys R.T.L


6.15

B team vs A Team

Away 4T Greys R.T.L
Sat 15th 2.30

Overbury

Home 5R White Concord
Mon 17th 6.30

A Team vs Hewell

Home 4T Greys R.T.L.


6.30

B Team vs Barbourne

Away 4T Greys R.T.L.
Wed 19th 6.15

Inkberrow

Away 5T Greys Friendly
Sat 22nd 2.30

Giltedge

Home 6T Whites Friendly
Sun 23rd 2.30
Vernon Turner Semi Final






2.30

Bredon

Home 5R Whites Concord
Mon 24th 6.15

A Team vs B Team

Away 4T Greys R.T.L.


6.15

B Team vs A Team

Home 4T Greys R.T.L.
Thurs 27th 6.15

Droitwich

Away 5R Greys Concord
Sat 29th 2.30

Pershore

Home 5R Whites Concord
Mon 31st 6.15

A Team vs Stourport

Home 4T Greys R.T.L.


6.15

B Team vs Entaco

Away 4T Greys R.T.L.



AUGUST




Thurs 3rd 6.00

Worcester   B C 

Home 6T Greys Friendly
Sat  5th 2.30

Broadway

Home 5R Whites Concord

Sun

6th
Vernon Turner Final











Mon 7th 6.15

A team vs Barbourne

Home 4T Greys R.T.L


6.15

   B team vs Stourport

Away 4T Greys R.T.L
Sun 13th  2.30

St Dunstans

Home 6T Whites Friendly
Mon 14th 6.15

A Team vs Redditch

Away 4T Greys  R.T.L.


6.15

B Team vs Hewell

Home 4T Greys R.T.L.
Fri 18th 6.0030

  Giltedge

H/A 6T Greys C.S.L
Sat 18th 2.30

Barbourne

Home 5R Whites Friendly
Mon 21st 6.15
Spencer Cup Semi Finals
H/A 4T Greys R.T.L.
Wed 23rd 6.00

Inkberrow

Home 5T Greys Friendly
Sat 26th 2.300

Evesham

Away 5R Whites Concord
Sun 27th
August Bank Holiday Tournament




Thurs 31st 6.00

Worcester Vice President's

Home 5R Greys Friendly



SEPTEMBER




Sun 3rd 2.30

Littleton

Away 5T Whites Concord
Wed 6th 2.00
Touring Team 

Great Hollands Bowling Club

Home 6R Whites Friendly
Sat 9th 2.300

Evesham

Home 5R Whites Concord
Sun 10th 3.00

Chippenham

Home 6R Whites Friendly
Sat 16th 2.00
C.S.L Semi Finals
Vinespark
and St Dunstan's



Sun  17th 10.00
Spencer Cup Finals
Hewell
Sat 23rd 3.00

Giltedge

Away 6T Whites Friendly
Sun 24th
C.S.L. Final
Hewell
Sat 30th
CLUB Finals Day










August

2018

Venue 

Time/Details 

Mon 27th

Summer Holiday

 

 

October

2018

Venue 

Time/Details 

Wed 31st

Halloween

 

 

November

2018

Venue 

Time/Details 

Sun 11th

Remembrance Sunday

 

 

Fri 30th

St Andrew's Day

 

 

December

2018

Venue 

Time/Details 

Tue 25th

Christmas Day

 

 

Wed 26th

Boxing Day

 

 

January

2019

Venue 

Time/Details 

Tue 1st

New Year's Day

 

 

February

2019

Venue 

Time/Details 

Thu 14th

Valentine's Day

 

 

March

2019

Venue 

Time/Details 

Fri 1st

St David's Day

 

 

Sun 17th

St Patrick's Day

 

 

Sun 31st

Mothering Sunday

 

 

April

2019

Venue 

Time/Details 

Fri 19th

Good Friday

 

 

Mon 22nd

Easter Monday

 

 

Tue 23rd

St George's Day

 

 

May

2019

Venue 

Time/Details 

Mon 6th

May Day

 

 

Mon 27th

Spring Holiday

 

 

June

2019

Venue 

Time/Details 

Sun 16th

Father's Day

 

 

The above dates may change without warning